Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9431,829
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0321,262
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0291,261
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1451,333
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1376,920
AzulArgentina 11,4117,091
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,45210,223
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1459,411
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1979,443
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1069,387
AmberleyAustralia 16,53010,272
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0792,535
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3302,691
AimoresBrazil 8,9025,532
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0585,007
AltamiraBrazil 7,7444,812
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4265,236
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3915,835
ApodiBrazil 7,3384,560
AracajuBrazil 7,8594,884
AracuaiBrazil 8,6685,387
AragarcasBrazil 9,0075,597
AraxaBrazil 9,1425,681
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5994,722
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1134,420
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8133,612
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6042,240
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6022,238
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,4163,365
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,6763,527
AbecheChad 4,9973,105
AntofagastaChile 10,6716,631
AricaChile 10,1876,330
AltaiChina 6,0473,757
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8485,498
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7705,449
AraucaColombia 7,8414,872
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7164,174
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6694,144
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8174,236
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7362,322
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9972,484
AswanEgypt 4,5572,832
AsyutEgypt 4,1722,592
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,4885,274
AsmaraEritrea 5,7133,550
AssabEritrea 6,1373,813
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3153,924
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6751,041
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6648,491
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,8597,991
AccraGhana 5,4143,365
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6881,671
AthensGreece 2,7871,732
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8121,747
AasiaatGreenland 2,9231,817
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2051,370
AputiteqGreenland 2,0981,303
AkureyriIceland 1,481921
AgraIndia 7,1184,423
AhmedabadIndia 7,1204,424
AkolaIndia 7,6104,729
AllahabadIndia 7,5014,661
AmritsarIndia 6,5424,066
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9678,058
AbadanIran 4,9253,060
ArakIran 4,7242,936
AlbengaItaly 1,447899
AlgheroItaly 1,7791,106
AmendolaItaly 2,0451,271
AnconaItaly 1,7531,089
ArezzoItaly 1,6791,043
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4403,380
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4353,377
AbashiriJapan 8,7025,408
AburatsuJapan 9,5835,955
AikawaJapan 9,1605,692
AjiroJapan 9,4975,902
AkitaJapan 9,0415,618
AkuneJapan 9,4905,897
AomoriJapan 8,9455,558
AsahikawaJapan 8,6815,394
AsosanJapan 9,4385,865
AmmanJordan 4,0222,499
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7543,576
AinaziLatvia 1,8241,133
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0995,654
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2505,748
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4955,901
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9545,564
AtarMauritania 3,8122,369
AgalegaMauritius 9,1615,693
AcapulcoMexico 8,8415,494
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6404,126
AltaiMongolia 6,5834,091
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9214,301
AgadirMorocco 2,6761,663
AmsterdamNetherlands 683424
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,93111,764
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,56911,539
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,22511,325
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,10911,253
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,84111,708
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,78211,671
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,10511,251
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,08911,241
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,08911,241
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,08911,241
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,08911,241
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3905,214
AgadezNiger 4,2732,656
AsuncionParaguay 10,1906,332
ArequipaPeru 10,0676,256
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4676,504
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5349,032
AradRomania 2,0251,258
AjanRussia 7,2564,509
AldanRussia 6,6954,160
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5582,211
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6652,899
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9274,926
AnadyrRussia 6,7874,218
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7231,692
ArmavirRussia 3,3752,098
AstrakhanRussia 3,7412,324
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3919,564
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,235767
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7031,058
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7831,108
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9331,201
Abu HamedSudan 5,0043,109
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7073,546
AqiqSudan 5,3933,351
ArbaatSudan 5,1743,215
AromaSudan 5,5103,424
AtbaraSudan 5,2143,240
Abu KamalSyria 4,1272,565
AleppoSyria 3,7512,331
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8436,117
AtakpameTogo 5,2043,234
AdanaTurkey 3,5692,218
AfyonTurkey 3,1341,947
AnkaraTurkey 3,1891,981
AntalyaTurkey 3,2962,048
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9713,089
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 364226
AberporthUk 226140
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 197122
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9531,835
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8161,750
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8363,627
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8253,620
ArtigasUruguay 10,6446,614
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,6754,148
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3013,915
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4074,603
Abilene, TxUsa 7,4574,634
Ada, MnUsa 6,1033,792
Adrian, MiUsa 5,7353,564
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2353,875
Akron, OhUsa 5,6593,517
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3804,586
Albany, GaUsa 6,5254,055
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,0493,138
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,1613,829
Albion, NeUsa 6,5564,074
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6304,742
Aledo, IlUsa 6,2323,872
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,3943,974
Algona, IaUsa 6,2483,883
Alice, TxUsa 7,7384,808
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,3043,296
Alliance, NeUsa 6,8184,237
Alma, MiUsa 5,7203,554
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,4823,406
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8704,890
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,3344,558
Amherst, MaUsa 5,0523,140
Amite, LaUsa 7,0414,375
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,8374,249
Anderson, InUsa 6,0103,734
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2183,864
Angelica, NyUsa 5,3663,334
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,7353,564
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9484,317
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7794,212
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8134,234
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,1553,825
Ashland, WiUsa 5,7713,586
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4874,652
Atchison, KsUsa 6,5894,094
Athens, GaUsa 6,3233,929
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4173,987
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,3383,317
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1155,043
Auburn, NeUsa 6,6044,104
Augusta, GaUsa 6,2843,905
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8714,270
Aurora, IlUsa 5,9753,713
Austin, TxUsa 7,5214,673
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9883,099
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6623,518
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5204,673
AdenYemen 6,2903,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -