Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8353,626
BustAfghanistan 5,8733,650
BatnaAlgeria 2,2111,374
BecharAlgeria 2,5271,570
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0741,289
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6791,665
BiskraAlgeria 2,2951,426
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0371,887
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8328,596
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8208,588
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8368,598
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2628,241
ByrdAntarctica 16,37810,178
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7057,273
BarilocheArgentina 12,3487,673
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1416,923
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,43910,215
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,52410,268
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9708,681
BrestBelarus 1,8791,168
BrusselsBelgium 704437
Belize CityBelize 8,0384,995
BeninBenin 5,3533,326
BohiconBenin 5,2593,268
BermudaBermuda 5,2473,260
BageBrazil 10,6316,606
BambuiBrazil 9,1475,684
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1875,709
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5704,704
BarcelosBrazil 8,1175,044
BarraBrazil 8,1165,044
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6384,746
BarreirasBrazil 8,3035,160
BelémBrazil 7,3834,588
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0585,629
BelterraBrazil 7,8324,867
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9534,942
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2116,345
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3515,189
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8005,469
BrevesBrazil 7,5074,665
BurgasBulgaria 2,6621,654
BurundiBurundi 7,1134,420
BatouriCameroon 5,7833,594
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,5012,797
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0914,406
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8553,017
Banff, AbCanada 6,6734,147
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,0993,168
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3372,074
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6294,119
Bissett, MbCanada 5,7283,559
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7524,196
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0453,135
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0614,388
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0333,749
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1303,809
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3702,094
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2064,478
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7092,305
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8114,232
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0493,137
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9113,673
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4423,382
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8027,955
BeijingChina 8,1275,050
BarranquillaColombia 7,7524,817
Benito SalasColombia 8,5035,284
BogotáColombia 8,2725,141
BrnoCzech Republic 1,555966
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2673,895
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4784,025
BaniDominican Republic 6,8074,230
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8634,265
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7204,176
BahariyaEgypt 3,9362,446
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9902,480
BiarritzFrance 1,209751
BordeauxFrance 1,073667
BrestFrance 636395
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9659,300
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9639,298
BitamGabon 5,9713,711
BanjulGambia 4,6502,890
BerlinGermany 1,192741
BrockenGermany 1,041647
BokeGuinea 4,8943,041
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8042,986
BudapestHungary 1,7961,116
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8121,126
BangaloreIndia 8,3265,174
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8784,895
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2155,105
BikanerIndia 6,7444,191
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1007,519
BabolsarIran 4,7052,924
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7103,548
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4402,759
Bandar LengehIran 5,6693,523
BirjandIran 5,4313,375
BushehrIran 5,2063,235
BaghdadIraq 4,4332,755
BasraIraq 4,8783,031
BelmulletIreland 360224
Birr, OffalyIreland 255159
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1361,327
BergamoItaly 1,382859
BolognaItaly 1,559969
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,406874
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2261,383
BrindisiItaly 2,2411,393
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1303,188
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1633,209
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3723,338
BeirutLebanon 3,8372,384
BenghaziLibya 3,1381,950
BirzaiLithuania 1,8561,153
BitolaMacedonia 2,4021,492
BlantyreMalawi 8,6195,356
BvumbweMalawi 8,6475,374
BintuluMalaysia 11,4517,116
BamakoMali 4,6292,876
Bko-SMali 4,6402,883
BougounMali 4,7612,959
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2712,033
BaitagMongolia 6,3553,949
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2253,868
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8464,254
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3664,577
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4134,606
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8294,244
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2154,484
BulganMongolia 6,7404,188
BhamawMyanmar 8,5605,319
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,04511,835
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,74211,647
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,02411,822
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,46411,474
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2345,116
BilmaNiger 4,2162,620
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5682,839
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4921,549
BergenNorway 907564
Bergen - FloridaNorway 906563
BjornoyaNorway 2,4891,547
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7651,097
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,554966
BadinPakistan 6,7434,190
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5784,088
BalakotPakistan 6,2223,867
BarkhanPakistan 6,3563,950
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2315,115
BascoPhilippines 10,2786,387
BialystokPoland 1,8141,127
BejaPortugal 1,8141,127
BragancaPortugal 1,385861
BistritaRomania 2,1681,347
BucharestRomania 2,4341,513
BajkitRussia 5,4043,358
BarabinskRussia 4,9883,100
BarnaulRussia 5,3863,347
BerezovoRussia 3,9022,424
BiserRussia 3,7852,352
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5694,703
BogdarinRussia 6,6764,148
BogucanyRussia 5,6903,536
BomnakRussia 7,1784,460
BorRussia 5,1463,198
BorzjaRussia 7,1584,448
BratskRussia 6,0373,752
BelgradeSerbia 2,0651,283
BoSierra Leone 5,1803,219
BontheSierra Leone 5,2353,253
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6391,018
BerberaSomalia 6,5184,050
BusanSouth Korea 9,1355,677
BadajozSpain 1,7091,062
BarcelonaSpain 1,511939
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,315817
BabanusaSudan 5,5453,446
BaselSwitzerland 1,118695
BernSwitzerland 1,166724
BangkokThailand 9,7216,041
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7066,032
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3055,782
BizerteTunisia 2,1741,351
BalikesirTurkey 2,9061,806
BursaTurkey 2,9331,822
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2573,267
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 192120
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12578
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12779
Birmingham, EnglandUk 261162
Bournemouth-HurnUk 417259
Brighton, EnglandUk 474295
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2555,130
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5324,680
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,4923,413
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8943,663
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8953,663
Batesville, MsUsa 6,7374,186
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1054,415
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,8124,233
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,8803,654
Bedford, MaUsa 4,9263,061
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6884,777
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,2113,860
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1615,071
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0784,399
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,8493,013
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2733,898
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4604,014
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,6973,540
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8034,228
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,2243,246
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5704,083
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0434,998
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3223,929
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,8783,653
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2413,878
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1774,460
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6714,146
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1463,198
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6274,739
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3754,583
Booneville, MsUsa 6,5944,098
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2213,244
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,9023,046
Bowler, WiUsa 5,8063,608
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,2463,881
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,3913,971
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4534,631
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1213,182
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,7374,186
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,0643,768
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,2743,277
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,0093,734
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7504,195
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9034,289
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8844,899
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,5104,045
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1635,073
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,7313,561
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7623,581
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,3423,319
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1264,428
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,9333,687
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,2563,887
Burlington, VtUsa 4,8893,038
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5074,665
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5323,438
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1854,465
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4784,647
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8335,489
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8475,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -