Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7723,587
ChlefAlgeria 2,0451,271
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1641,345
CeresArgentina 10,8456,739
ChamicalArgentina 11,1046,900
ChepesArgentina 11,2126,967
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6017,830
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8006,711
CórdobaArgentina 11,0926,893
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0996,897
CorrientesArgentina 10,4586,498
CairnsAustralia 15,1439,410
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,09410,623
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0418,725
CedunaAustralia 15,9219,894
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,11010,011
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2659,486
Cobar MoAustralia 16,56710,295
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7339,155
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,81410,448
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5939,690
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4055,223
CharnocksBarbados 6,5964,099
CotonouBenin 5,3533,326
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0455,621
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3015,780
CabroboBrazil 7,6964,782
CaceresBrazil 9,2885,772
CaetiteBrazil 8,3995,219
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4294,616
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5735,948
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8296,108
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4115,848
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5814,711
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4265,236
CaparaoBrazil 9,0395,617
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1665,696
CaratingaBrazil 8,9755,577
CaravelasBrazil 8,6535,377
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4645,260
CarolinaBrazil 7,9244,924
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8016,090
CataguasesBrazil 9,1615,693
CatalaoBrazil 9,0455,620
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3885,834
CaxiasBrazil 7,4884,653
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2936,396
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2474,504
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2005,717
ChapecoBrazil 10,1476,305
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8505,499
CipoBrazil 7,9314,929
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1025,035
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9465,559
CordeiroBrazil 9,2155,726
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4285,237
CorumbaBrazil 9,5765,951
CoximBrazil 9,3865,833
CrateusBrazil 7,4034,600
CuiabaBrazil 9,1605,692
CuritibaBrazil 9,8346,111
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6124,109
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8983,044
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1924,469
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2722,033
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4882,167
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7822,350
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3933,352
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2374,497
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2234,488
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3612,088
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9304,306
Chapais, QcCanada 4,6432,885
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2352,632
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1412,573
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1382,571
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1634,451
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2412,635
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6852,911
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,6422,884
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7932,357
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1113,176
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3373,317
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5382,199
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1713,835
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,1083,174
Comox, BcCanada 7,1994,473
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3213,307
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3182,683
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4163,987
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8214,238
ChicoChile 12,8617,992
ChillanChile 11,9757,441
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0447,484
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0336,856
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8397,979
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7857,323
ChangchunChina 8,1225,047
ChangduChina 7,9444,936
ChangshaChina 9,0665,634
ChengduChina 8,3685,200
ChongqingChina 8,6175,355
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8744,893
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6951,053
CamagueyCuba 7,0264,366
CasablancaCuba 7,1624,451
ChebCzech Republic 1,234767
CopenhagenDenmark 1,096681
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6594,138
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7764,210
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7194,175
CanarEcuador 9,2385,741
CairoEgypt 3,9152,433
CaenFrance 619385
ChateaurouxFrance 923573
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9674,329
CocobeachGabon 6,0513,760
CologneGermany 850528
ChiosGreece 2,8991,802
CorfuGreece 2,4371,515
ConakryGuinea 5,0263,123
CatacamasHonduras 8,1175,044
CholutecaHonduras 8,3375,180
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4935,277
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1425,060
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1425,060
ChahbaharIran 6,1493,821
ClaremorrisIreland 300186
ClonesIreland 178111
Collooney, SligoIreland 259161
CorkIreland 368229
Cork (Ap)Ireland 372231
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9461,210
CameriItaly 1,341833
CampobassoItaly 1,9871,235
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9051,184
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9781,229
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8741,164
Cape MeleItaly 1,457906
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1551,339
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3791,478
CerviaItaly 1,6371,017
CiampinoItaly 1,8611,156
Cimone MountainItaly 1,557968
Cisa PassItaly 1,495929
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8041,121
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,445898
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4561,526
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3391,454
ChibaJapan 9,4715,885
ChichibuJapan 9,3995,840
ChichijimaJapan 10,4306,481
ChoshiJapan 9,4805,891
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8362,384
ChilekaMalawi 8,6195,356
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3905,214
ChitipaMalawi 7,9344,930
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1655,074
ComitanMexico 8,3985,219
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8147,963
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2914,531
ChoirMongolia 7,1614,450
CasablancaMorocco 2,3041,432
ChindeMozambique 8,9785,579
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2395,741
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,80911,067
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,35111,403
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,00211,808
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,81411,691
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,81211,690
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,54711,525
CondegaNicaragua 8,2835,147
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6535,998
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1935,713
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8045,471
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9825,582
ChhorPakistan 6,7264,179
ChitralPakistan 6,0093,734
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0766,262
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0006,214
CajamarcaPeru 9,6295,983
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5055,906
ChiclayoPeru 9,6816,016
ChimbotePeru 9,8156,099
CuzcoPeru 9,8276,106
CzestochowaPoland 1,6301,013
CoimbraPortugal 1,581982
CalafatRomania 2,2741,413
CeahlauRomania 2,2671,409
ClujRomania 2,1301,324
ConstantaRomania 2,6171,626
CraiovaRomania 2,3091,435
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5842,849
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1142,556
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6423,506
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3253,930
Cape UelenRussia 6,5784,088
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2195,107
CaraRussia 6,6254,117
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5932,232
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0993,790
ChitaRussia 6,8834,277
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8834,277
CokurdahRussia 5,9663,707
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8504,256
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0486,244
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3865,211
CaceresSpain 1,6401,019
CadizSpain 1,9661,222
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6881,049
CordobaSpain 1,8151,128
ColomboSri Lanka 9,0175,604
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6195,977
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9186,163
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1645,694
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1105,661
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7816,078
ChumphonThailand 9,9326,172
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7731,723
CorumTurkey 3,2762,036
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2363,254
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5093,423
Cardiff, WalesUk 316196
CernovcyUkraine 2,1901,361
ChernigovUkraine 2,3931,487
CarrascoUruguay 11,0596,872
ColoniaUruguay 11,0976,896
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5044,041
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,4414,002
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,4633,395
Camden, ScUsa 6,1723,835
Canton, NyUsa 4,9673,086
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,4193,989
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7223,556
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4092,740
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,3013,916
Casper, WyUsa 6,9414,313
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3704,580
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,4983,416
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,8853,657
Charles City, IaUsa 6,1913,847
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1963,850
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1993,852
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,8653,644
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,0703,772
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,6853,533
Chaska, MnUsa 6,0863,782
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,3543,948
Chazy, NyUsa 4,8433,009
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,8783,031
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0453,756
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,0304,368
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,0034,352
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,9773,714
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,9713,710
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9744,955
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,6883,535
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,9414,313
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,0023,730
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,9853,719
Circleville, OhUsa 5,8533,637
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,4654,018
Clark, SdUsa 6,3143,924
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,7984,225
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,3083,920
Clayton, NmUsa 7,3124,544
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,6483,510
Clinton, IaUsa 6,0943,787
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6934,780
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,7953,601
College Park, MdUsa 5,5243,433
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1974,472
Columbia, MoUsa 6,4784,026
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,1833,842
Columbus, GaUsa 6,0613,766
Columbus, InUsa 6,0883,783
Columbus, KsUsa 6,7924,221
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,8183,616
Conception, MoUsa 6,5464,068
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,7374,186
Conway, ArUsa 6,7774,211
Conway, ScUsa 6,0443,756
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,1073,173
Corning, ArUsa 6,6344,122
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9113,052
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7274,802
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2924,531
Cortland, NyUsa 5,2123,239
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6074,727
Covington, LaUsa 6,9864,341
Covington, TnUsa 6,5734,084
Crete, NeUsa 6,5804,089
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7664,204
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7152,930
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7152,930
CaracasVenezuela 7,2864,528
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2974,535
CoroVenezuela 7,3794,585
ChipataZambia 8,3045,160
ChomaZambia 8,4455,248
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9945,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -