Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5202,188
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2481,397
DavisAntarctica 15,1899,439
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4638,988
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9598,674
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8317,352
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,77810,426
DhakaBangladesh 8,2105,102
D’UccleBelgium 704437
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8725,513
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0645,632
DouradosBrazil 9,7596,064
DoualaCameroon 5,7253,558
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5592,212
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9463,695
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4714,021
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5804,089
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6022,239
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6612,275
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,5552,831
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6593,516
DuianChina 7,5434,687
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0861,296
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3053,918
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7794,212
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8754,272
DabaaEgypt 3,6652,277
DakhlaEgypt 4,2052,613
DijonFrance 1,019633
DresdenGermany 1,271790
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5801,604
DebrecenHungary 1,9621,219
DalatangiIceland 1,333828
DaltonganjIndia 7,7704,828
DarbhangaIndia 7,7014,786
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1385,057
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1435,060
DumkaIndia 7,9514,941
DwarkaIndia 6,9494,318
DezfulIran 4,7802,970
DublinIreland 14389
DecimomannuItaly 1,9331,201
DobbiacoItaly 1,436893
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2843,283
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9802,473
DagorettiKenya 7,2344,495
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9751,228
DedzaMalawi 8,4505,251
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2344,496
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1504,443
DaweiMyanmar 9,5435,930
De BiltNetherlands 683424
De KooyNetherlands 626389
Den HelderNetherlands 623387
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,46311,473
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,80011,682
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,98411,175
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,02111,820
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,02911,825
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 957595
DalbandinPakistan 6,0943,787
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2753,899
DirPakistan 6,0623,767
DroshPakistan 6,0283,746
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6246,602
DohaQatar 5,5693,461
DorohoiRomania 2,2431,394
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1822,598
DudinkaRussia 4,5412,822
DzardzanRussia 5,7193,554
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3933,351
DakarSenegal 4,5302,815
DaruSierra Leone 5,1673,211
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9546,186
DamazinSudan 5,8133,612
DongolaSudan 4,8923,040
DamascusSyria 3,9342,445
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9342,444
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0062,490
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6013,480
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9094,915
DjerbaTunisia 2,5821,605
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,8102,368
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 308191
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7671,720
DonetskUkraine 2,9771,850
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8103,611
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3183,926
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,7303,560
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2514,506
Danville, IlUsa 6,1313,810
Darlington, ScUsa 6,0643,768
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0994,412
David City, NeUsa 6,5674,081
Dayton, OhUsa 5,9053,669
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2104,480
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7354,185
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0525,003
Decatur, IlUsa 6,1913,847
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7954,844
Delaware, OhUsa 5,8263,620
Delphine, InUsa 5,9933,724
Denton, MdUsa 5,4633,395
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,1244,427
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,3453,943
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6234,737
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,0543,762
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,6773,528
Dickson, TnUsa 6,4063,981
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0934,408
Dixon, IlUsa 6,0943,787
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,0194,362
Dover, DeUsa 5,4633,395
Dover, TnUsa 6,4504,008
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3934,594
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,1043,793
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,8503,635
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,3503,946
Durham, NhUsa 4,8553,017
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5182,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -