Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8263,621
FarahAfghanistan 5,6653,521
FormosaArgentina 10,3106,407
ForrestAustralia 15,4659,610
FrancistownBotswana 8,9225,544
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9514,320
FloraniaBrazil 7,3484,566
FlorestaBrazil 7,6754,769
FlorianoBrazil 7,6674,765
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0256,230
FormosaBrazil 8,7495,437
FortalezaBrazil 7,1744,458
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0786,262
FrancaBrazil 9,2635,756
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7573,578
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8583,640
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,0313,748
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2913,909
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6014,102
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9913,723
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7933,600
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4494,007
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0853,781
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3832,724
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3792,721
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6512,269
FayaChad 4,5012,797
FamagustaCyprus 3,6342,259
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 835519
FarafraEgypt 4,0062,490
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4243,992
FichtelbergGermany 1,252778
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,000621
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4251,507
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7311,697
FaranahGuinea 4,9393,069
FalconaraItaly 1,7451,084
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6161,004
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0431,269
FonniItaly 1,8691,161
FrontoneItaly 1,7191,069
FrosinoneItaly 1,9111,188
FukauraJapan 8,9395,555
FukueJapan 9,3695,822
FukuiJapan 9,2995,779
FukuokaJapan 9,3415,804
FukushimaJapan 9,2575,752
FukuyamaJapan 9,3605,816
FushikiJapan 9,2515,748
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,6393,504
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7386,052
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0866,267
FunchalMadeira 2,5881,608
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5504,070
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2501,398
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,094680
FaroPortugal 1,9261,197
FerganaRussia 5,6533,513
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1253,184
FalunSweden 1,394866
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 459285
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9991,864
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4213,990
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,6614,139
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,2903,909
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,1703,834
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0993,790
Farmington, MeUsa 4,6552,893
Farmington, MnUsa 6,0353,750
Farmington, MoUsa 6,4113,984
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3733,960
Fayette, IaUsa 6,1333,811
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,8154,235
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,9643,706
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5624,078
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4724,022
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5914,717
Findlay, OhUsa 5,7863,595
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8924,904
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,6473,509
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,8663,645
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,0664,391
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,2483,883
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,0244,365
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8214,239
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,7104,169
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,8924,283
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,8843,656
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2584,510
Framingham, MaUsa 4,9323,065
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,1053,793
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1964,471
Franklin, PaUsa 5,5643,458
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6033,482
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1655,074
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,2353,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -