Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5203,430
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6401,641
HuamboAngola 7,6884,777
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3228,900
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,62010,949
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,61310,945
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4689,612
Horta, FaialAzores 2,5201,566
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5824,090
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2712,654
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2522,642
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,4003,355
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5812,225
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6663,521
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8743,650
Hope, BcCanada 7,0904,406
HaikouChina 9,7066,032
HailarChina 7,3894,592
HamiChina 6,7354,185
HetanChina 6,4113,984
HavanaCuba 7,1814,462
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6954,161
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6734,147
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8544,259
HelwanEgypt 3,9342,444
HurguadaEgypt 4,3132,680
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 884549
HelsinkiFinland 1,8571,154
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8791,168
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5589,047
HamburgGermany 948589
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 947589
HannoverGermany 957595
HelgolandGermany 803499
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,290802
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1001,927
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9351,824
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3337,043
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2436,986
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,277794
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9874,963
HaifaIsrael 3,8912,418
HaboroJapan 8,6005,344
HachijojimaJapan 9,7206,040
HachinoheJapan 8,9975,591
HagiJapan 9,2965,777
HakodateJapan 8,8405,494
HamadaJapan 9,2715,761
HamamatsuJapan 9,4835,893
HikoneJapan 9,3805,829
HimejiJapan 9,3715,824
HiradoJapan 9,3305,798
HirooJapan 8,8595,505
HiroshimaJapan 9,3375,802
HitaJapan 9,3895,834
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4935,899
HunLibya 3,2332,009
HomboriMali 4,3252,688
HomalinMyanmar 8,3695,201
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2685,759
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,70511,623
HighbankNew Zealand 18,80411,685
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,00311,808
HororataNew Zealand 18,80711,687
HyderabadPakistan 6,6484,131
HuanucoPeru 9,7416,053
HelPoland 1,501933
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9864,963
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2112,617
HatangaRussia 4,9033,047
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5702,219
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7984,845
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7572,956
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7241,071
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8509,228
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7115,413
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4725,265
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1705,699
HalaibSudan 4,9343,066
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5313,437
HudeibaSudan 5,2253,247
HaparandaSweden 2,0201,256
HarnosandSweden 1,595991
HamaSyria 3,8092,367
HassakahSyria 3,9522,456
Hua HinThailand 9,7896,083
HakkariTurkey 4,0642,525
Hull, EnglandUk 279173
HersonUkraine 2,7191,690
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2061,371
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5484,691
Hanover, NhUsa 4,8493,013
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,3503,946
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4263,372
Hart, MiUsa 5,7053,545
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,0373,130
Hartington, NeUsa 6,4644,017
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4684,019
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,7504,194
Hays, KsUsa 6,8604,263
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1445,061
Hebron, NeUsa 6,7204,176
Helena, MtUsa 6,9064,291
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,2933,289
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8223,618
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,1553,825
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3934,594
Hernando, MsUsa 6,6684,144
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6524,133
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3693,958
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,3253,309
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,2703,896
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,7953,601
Holly, CoUsa 7,1154,421
Homer, AkUsa 7,0254,366
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,0743,775
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,3483,945
Horton, KsUsa 6,6054,104
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,7504,194
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,7933,600
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,5993,480
Houma, LaUsa 7,1504,443
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4064,602
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,9243,681
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,4834,028
Huron, SdUsa 6,3763,962
HanoiVietnam 9,3625,818
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3596,437
HarareZimbabwe 8,7025,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -