Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1221,940
In SalahAlgeria 3,0491,894
InnsbruckAustria 1,348837
IbiriteBrazil 9,0715,637
IguatuBrazil 7,4714,643
IlheusBrazil 8,3405,182
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7454,813
IndaialBrazil 9,9826,203
IpameriBrazil 9,0075,597
IraiBrazil 10,1806,326
IreceBrazil 8,0855,024
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1575,069
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0695,014
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0465,000
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8015,469
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1115,661
ItapevaBrazil 9,6696,009
ItirucuBrazil 8,2245,110
ItuacuBrazil 8,3235,172
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7266,044
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2493,262
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3342,693
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7713,586
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6512,269
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3352,694
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3846,453
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3798,314
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6078,456
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6964,161
IzobambaEcuador 9,0145,601
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9202,436
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4315,239
IoanninaGreece 2,4811,542
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8631,779
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0091,249
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3554,571
IranshahrIran 5,9933,724
IstranaItaly 1,509938
IidaJapan 9,4075,846
IizukaJapan 9,3465,808
IrakoJapan 9,4765,888
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9736,197
IrozakiJapan 9,5365,926
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0016,215
IshinomakiJapan 9,2105,723
IwamizawaJapan 8,7235,420
IzuharaJapan 9,2365,740
IrbidJordan 3,9662,464
IfraneMorocco 2,2991,428
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,01311,815
IlorinNigeria 5,1443,196
InchonNorth Korea 8,8035,470
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7501,709
IslamabadPakistan 6,2683,895
IquitosPeru 9,0005,593
IloiloPhilippines 11,2626,998
IasiRomania 2,3681,472
IcaRussia 7,6774,770
IlirnejRussia 6,4994,039
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6264,739
IrkutskRussia 6,4804,027
Ivdel’Russia 3,7882,354
IbizaSpain 1,7571,092
IspartaTurkey 3,2141,997
IstanbulTurkey 2,8741,786
IzmirTurkey 2,9541,836
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0611,281
IzmailUkraine 2,5551,588
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8624,264
Independence, KsUsa 6,8514,257
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,9743,091
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,0473,757
Indianola, IaUsa 6,4073,982
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,7873,596
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6454,130
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,2433,879
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,6743,526
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,2403,256
IsokaZambia 7,9514,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -