Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9013,667
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0353,750
JuninArgentina 11,2476,989
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6345,987
JacobinaBrazil 8,0174,982
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2464,503
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3804,586
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9205,543
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2255,732
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3363,937
JiuquanChina 7,2624,513
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4415,245
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7524,196
JimaniDominican Republic 6,9004,287
JoensuuFinland 2,1651,346
JokioinenFinland 1,8101,124
JyvskylFinland 1,9611,219
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8651,780
JulianehbGreenland 2,5441,581
JagdalpurIndia 8,0745,017
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9407,420
JerusalemIsrael 3,9852,477
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3295,176
JosNigeria 5,0673,149
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,8761,166
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8801,168
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4063,981
JhelumPakistan 6,3633,954
JiwaniPakistan 6,2443,880
JuliacaPeru 9,9056,155
JakutskRussia 6,4904,033
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5772,223
JenisejskRussia 5,4553,390
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7415,432
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3545,192
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7944,843
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1273,186
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7693,585
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4665,882
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9401,206
JubaSudan 6,3713,959
JokkmokkSweden 1,8991,180
JönköpingSweden 1,222759
Jonkoping ASweden 1,216756
JendoubaTunisia 2,2151,376
JerbaTunisia 2,5531,586
JerseyUk 572356
JaltaUkraine 2,9551,836
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8814,276
Jackson, TnUsa 6,5314,059
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5034,041
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,2513,885
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,5483,447
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7274,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -