Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9463,695
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9733,712
KhostAfghanistan 6,0893,784
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7603,579
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7838,565
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0379,344
KlagenfurtAustria 1,565972
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0052,489
KandiBenin 4,8303,001
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9264,304
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,1113,176
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,1133,177
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9484,317
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7493,572
Kingston, OnCanada 5,1203,181
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7993,604
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3053,297
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8362,384
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,8613,021
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9983,727
KashiChina 5,9853,719
KunmingChina 8,8135,477
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7684,206
KhargaEgypt 4,2922,667
KosseirEgypt 4,4372,757
KajaaniFinland 2,1131,313
KuopioFinland 2,0731,288
KuusamoFinland 2,2381,391
KarlsruheGermany 1,056656
KasselGermany 988614
KonstanzGermany 1,195743
KumasiGhana 5,2833,283
KalamataGreece 2,7731,723
KerkiraGreece 2,4371,515
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8961,800
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8111,747
Kap TobinGreenland 2,0031,244
KankanGuinea 4,8873,037
KindiaGuinea 4,9623,083
KissidougouGuinea 5,0013,108
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2486,990
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7006,028
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7016,029
KeszthelyHungary 1,7341,077
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,317819
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1715,078
KotaIndia 7,1504,443
KozhikodeIndia 8,3625,196
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3308,283
KermanIran 5,4983,416
KermanshahIran 4,5312,816
Khoram AbadIran 4,6772,907
KilkennyIreland 256159
KingstonJamaica 7,2544,508
KagoshimaJapan 9,5525,936
KanazawaJapan 9,2585,753
KaruizawaJapan 9,3455,807
KatsuuraJapan 9,5255,919
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4405,866
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5635,321
KobeJapan 9,4045,844
KochiJapan 9,4615,879
KofuJapan 9,4165,851
KumagayaJapan 9,3915,836
KumamotoJapan 9,4315,861
KumejimaJapan 9,9216,165
KureJapan 9,3575,814
KushiroJapan 8,8145,477
KutchanJapan 8,7275,423
KyotoJapan 9,3905,835
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6583,516
KitaleKenya 6,9184,299
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0033,109
KufraLibya 4,0472,515
KaunasLithuania 1,8161,128
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6321,014
KybartaiLithuania 1,7541,090
KarongaMalawi 7,9854,962
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5226,538
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3687,064
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7566,684
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6486,617
KuantanMalaysia 10,7996,711
KuchingMalaysia 11,4507,115
KayesMali 4,4602,771
KeniebaMali 4,6322,879
KidalMali 4,0052,488
KitaMali 4,5912,853
KoutiaMali 4,6472,888
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9838,068
KisinevMoldova 2,4641,531
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5014,661
KhatgalMongolia 6,4424,003
KhovdMongolia 6,2093,859
KhujirtMongolia 6,8654,266
KhutagMongolia 6,6504,133
KenitraMorocco 2,2151,377
KalewaMyanmar 8,4815,270
KathaMyanmar 8,5175,293
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9436,179
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7735,452
KengtungMyanmar 8,9725,576
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3155,167
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2325,737
KathmanduNepal 7,5354,683
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,15910,041
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,70211,621
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,26011,347
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,55811,532
KarioiNew Zealand 18,38111,422
KawerauNew Zealand 18,22611,326
KopuaNew Zealand 18,44611,463
KanoNigeria 4,8212,996
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8645,508
KarasjokNorway 2,2721,412
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,034642
KristiansandNorway 888552
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,216756
KhasabOman 5,7873,596
KarachiPakistan 6,6044,104
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6064,105
KhanpurPakistan 6,5214,052
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3263,931
KororPalau 12,1797,568
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7621,095
KlodzkoPoland 1,486923
KoszalinPoland 1,337831
KrakowPoland 1,7091,062
KalakanRussia 6,7354,185
KaliningradRussia 1,6111,001
KamenskoeRussia 7,0174,360
KandalaksaRussia 2,4141,500
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8971,800
KazanRussia 3,3452,079
KemRussia 2,4531,524
KerchRussia 3,0441,891
KhabarovskRussia 7,9854,962
KirenskRussia 6,1743,836
KirovRussia 3,2722,033
KljuciRussia 7,6584,758
KolpasevRussia 5,0343,128
KorfRussia 7,2534,507
KostromaRussia 2,7911,735
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2913,288
KotlasRussia 3,0531,897
KrasnodarRussia 3,2442,016
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1572,583
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8032,363
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6633,519
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6082,242
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5242,190
KurganRussia 4,2872,664
KurskRussia 2,6961,676
KyraRussia 7,0484,379
KigaliRwanda 7,0074,354
KoldaSenegal 4,6832,910
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9973,105
KosiceSlovakia 1,8721,163
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6455,993
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5835,334
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9995,592
KadugliSudan 5,6653,520
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0223,121
KassalaSudan 5,5593,454
KhartoumSudan 5,3453,321
KostiSudan 5,5903,474
KalmarSweden 1,339832
KaresuandoSweden 2,1071,309
KarlstadSweden 1,227763
KristianstadSweden 1,199745
KamishliSyria 3,9392,448
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6315,985
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0426,240
Khon KaenThailand 9,6055,969
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7886,082
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7006,028
KairouanTunisia 2,3451,457
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6232,252
KarsTurkey 3,8002,362
KastamonuTurkey 3,1421,953
KayseriTurkey 3,4452,141
KonyaTurkey 3,3202,063
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7182,932
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4463,384
KinlossUk 391243
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7751,724
KievUkraine 2,3941,488
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9251,817
KirovogradUkraine 2,5921,610
KlepininoUkraine 2,8841,792
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7061,682
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9771,229
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6831,667
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,8093,610
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8664,266
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,5904,095
Keene, NhUsa 4,9183,056
Kenton, OhUsa 5,8113,611
Kenton, OkUsa 7,2564,509
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0054,353
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9724,332
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2224,488
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,0534,383
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9003,667
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7574,820
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,2153,862
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2424,500
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4313,996
KabompoZambia 8,0094,977
KabweZambia 8,2435,122
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2395,120
KafirondaZambia 8,0364,994
KaomaZambia 8,1555,068
KasamaZambia 7,9014,910
KasempaZambia 8,0565,006
KawambwaZambia 7,7784,834
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5345,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -