Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5513,449
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6483,510
MilianaAlgeria 2,0531,276
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8734,892
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,35810,787
Malarg EArgentina 11,7517,302
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2417,607
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4297,102
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1266,914
MendozaArgentina 11,4717,128
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4627,123
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6826,638
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7249,771
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,94111,770
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1048,764
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5019,011
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,05310,597
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,07310,609
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,60310,317
Mount GambierAustralia 16,81710,450
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2139,454
MuharraqBahrain 5,4243,370
MinskBelarus 2,0781,291
MogilevBelarus 2,2331,388
MaunBotswana 8,6655,384
MacapaBrazil 7,3664,577
MacauBrazil 7,2374,497
MaceioBrazil 7,6804,772
MachadoBrazil 9,3155,789
ManausBrazil 8,1575,069
MarabaBrazil 7,8054,850
MaringaBrazil 9,7476,057
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7244,800
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5115,289
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8944,905
MonteiroBrazil 7,5434,687
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7245,421
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3024,537
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0505,003
MamfeCameroon 5,5283,435
MarouaCameroon 5,1363,191
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2422,636
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,9393,069
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6184,112
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2653,893
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1094,418
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,5544,073
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1824,463
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2482,640
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3142,681
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,8343,004
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,8583,019
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2803,903
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8843,035
Morden, MbCanada 5,9923,723
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,2323,251
MoundouChad 5,3913,350
MatecanaColombia 8,3625,196
MoroniComoros 8,5855,335
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6181,006
MarstalDenmark 968602
Melville HallDominica 6,4814,027
MichesDominican Republic 6,6624,140
MocaDominican Republic 6,7224,177
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7594,200
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7514,195
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7264,180
MilagroEcuador 9,2405,742
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5712,219
MinyaEgypt 4,0602,523
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7333,563
MassawaEritrea 5,7113,549
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 902560
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,600994
MarseilleFrance 1,385861
MontpellierFrance 1,327824
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,1734,457
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6699,115
MakokouGabon 6,1683,833
MayumbaGabon 6,5554,073
MitzicGabon 6,1143,799
MkamboGabon 6,1453,819
MoandaGabon 6,4033,979
MouilaGabon 6,3923,972
MagdeburgGermany 1,092679
MunichGermany 1,300808
MünsterGermany 842524
MethoniGreece 2,7761,725
MilosGreece 2,9391,826
MitiliniGreece 2,8691,783
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8641,780
MacentaGuinea 5,0943,166
MamouGuinea 4,9173,055
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8296,729
MiskolcHungary 1,8711,163
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,1575,069
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0264,366
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4934,656
MusulipatnamIndia 8,2715,140
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2827,632
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9898,071
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5346,546
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0508,731
MashhadIran 5,1933,227
Malin HeadIreland 227141
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6721,039
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2041,369
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3341,451
MilanItaly 1,378857
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,335830
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7401,081
ManIvory Coast 5,2093,237
MaebashiJapan 9,3555,813
MaizuruJapan 9,3315,798
MakurazakiJapan 9,5725,948
MatsueJapan 9,2515,748
MatsumotoJapan 9,3375,802
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4045,844
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1596,313
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0506,867
MishimaJapan 9,4855,894
MitoJapan 9,4015,842
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6085,970
MiyakoJapan 9,1025,656
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0066,218
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5555,938
MiyazakiJapan 9,5475,933
MombetsuJapan 8,6445,371
MoriokaJapan 9,0745,639
MuroranJapan 8,7955,465
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5165,913
MutsuJapan 8,9095,536
Ma’AnJordan 4,1662,589
MafraqJordan 4,0052,489
MombasaKenya 7,6424,749
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4555,254
MaseruLesotho 9,7776,076
MonroviaLiberia 5,3543,327
MisratahLibya 2,8771,788
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1315,674
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2565,752
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7756,074
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4925,899
MakhangaMalawi 8,7135,414
MangochiMalawi 8,5035,284
MwmosaMalawi 8,6865,397
MzimbaMalawi 8,1735,079
MzuzuMalawi 8,1455,061
MalaccaMalaysia 10,8786,760
MersingMalaysia 10,9606,811
MiriMalaysia 11,4007,084
MaleMaldives 8,8505,500
MenakaMali 4,2982,671
MoptiMali 4,4092,740
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1938,198
MazatlanMexico 8,6705,388
MeridaMexico 7,8264,863
Mexico CityMexico 8,5695,325
MonterreyMexico 8,0835,023
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,6675,386
MaantyMongolia 7,0524,382
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1324,432
MatadMongolia 7,4214,612
MurenMongolia 6,5094,045
MarrakechMorocco 2,5231,568
MeknesMorocco 2,2571,403
MideltMorocco 2,3891,485
MaputoMozambique 9,5875,957
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7915,463
MandalayMyanmar 8,6995,406
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7865,460
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7196,039
MindatMyanmar 8,6225,358
MonywaMyanmar 8,6305,363
MyeikMyanmar 9,7196,039
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,4735,265
MaastrichtNetherlands 780485
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,01111,814
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,82411,698
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,29611,369
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,65911,595
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,81911,694
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3865,211
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3965,217
MagariaNiger 4,7252,936
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7742,967
MaradiNiger 4,6372,882
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9533,078
MakurdiNigeria 5,2933,289
MinnaNigeria 5,0493,138
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0585,629
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6851,047
MajisOman 5,9623,705
MasirahOman 6,4353,999
Muscat  Oman 6,1433,818
MultanPakistan 6,4414,002
MurreePakistan 6,2623,891
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9498,668
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0186,225
MoyobambaPeru 9,4345,862
MactanPhilippines 11,3747,068
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8036,713
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,369851
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3013,916
MagadanRussia 7,1794,461
MahackalaRussia 3,9192,435
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3012,051
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3022,052
MarkovoRussia 6,7924,221
MinusinskRussia 5,7773,590
MogocaRussia 6,9684,330
MoscowRussia 2,6491,646
MurmanskRussia 2,5101,560
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8973,043
MatamSenegal 4,3522,705
MogadishuSomalia 7,3424,563
MadridSpain 1,525948
Madrid (b)Spain 1,531951
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7191,068
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9451,209
MelillaSpain 2,1041,307
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8421,145
MalakalSudan 5,9013,667
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5815,954
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,176731
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0555,627
Mae SariangThailand 9,1555,689
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3265,795
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7136,035
MalatyaTurkey 3,6332,258
MersinTurkey 3,5422,201
MuglaTurkey 3,1251,942
Manchester, EnglandUk 166103
ManstonUk 501311
MeloUruguay 10,7366,672
MercedesUruguay 10,9936,831
MontevideoUruguay 11,0686,878
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,4454,005
Madison, FlUsa 6,5444,066
Madison, InUsa 6,0263,745
Madison, NeUsa 6,4994,039
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,9673,708
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,7444,191
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,7963,602
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,4654,017
Marengo, IlUsa 6,0353,750
Marion, InUsa 5,9323,686
Marion, NcUsa 6,0753,775
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,6093,485
Marshall, TxUsa 7,1264,428
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,5903,474
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7524,196
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,7823,593
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6784,771
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,3143,924
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,3373,938
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,8354,247
Medford, WiUsa 5,8733,650
Mellette, SdUsa 6,3693,958
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,6504,133
Mena, ArUsa 6,8984,287
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,7974,224
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3284,554
Mexico, MoUsa 6,4504,008
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8144,234
Midland, TxUsa 7,6474,752
Milan, MnUsa 6,2043,855
Milbank, SdUsa 6,2223,866
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,6154,111
Milford, DeUsa 5,4003,355
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,3803,964
Millen, GaUsa 6,3293,933
Millport, OhUsa 5,6263,496
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,9183,056
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,8973,664
Minden, NeUsa 6,6944,160
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,0573,764
Minonk, IlUsa 6,1223,804
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9784,336
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9034,290
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,1683,833
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,2323,872
Monroe, NcUsa 6,0663,769
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,2043,855
Montgomery AlUsa 6,6524,134
Montrose, CoUsa 7,4474,628
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,3253,309
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,8363,627
Morganton, NcUsa 6,0753,775
Moro, OrUsa 7,4674,640
Morris, MnUsa 6,1263,807
Morrison, IlUsa 6,1073,795
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,9333,687
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,5993,479
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,2663,894
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,6453,508
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,7872,974
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,3503,946
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,3623,954
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,7823,593
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,9184,299
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2834,526
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,5864,714
MaracayVenezuela 7,3574,572
MaturinVenezuela 7,1274,429
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6034,724
MeridaVenezuela 7,7294,803
MagoyeZambia 8,3755,204
MansaZambia 7,9064,913
MbalaZambia 7,7674,827
MfuweZambia 8,2495,126
MisamfuZambia 7,8934,905
MonguZambia 8,1525,065
MpikaZambia 8,0875,026
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3135,166
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3505,189
MumbwaZambia 8,2635,134
MwinilungaZambia 7,8204,859
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9165,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -