Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8723,649
NeuquenArgentina 12,0007,457
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3327,042
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,15410,660
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0009,321
Nowra RanAustralia 17,13210,646
NuriootpaAustralia 16,44110,217
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6844,154
NatitingouBenin 4,9033,047
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2475,746
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4513,387
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5673,459
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5212,188
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2104,481
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8262,377
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2112,617
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8643,644
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2123,860
North Bay, OnCanada 5,1423,195
N’DjamenaChad 4,9783,094
NanchangChina 9,1895,710
NanjingChina 9,0015,594
NanningChina 9,3465,808
NicosiaCyprus 3,5922,232
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,071665
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6784,150
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8594,262
NegeleEthiopia 6,7134,171
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9629,919
NandiFiji 15,9629,919
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7841,108
NancyFrance 958595
NantesFrance 806501
NiceFrance 1,444897
NeustrelitzGermany 1,154717
NurembergGermany 1,186737
NurnbergGermany 1,183735
NaxosGreece 2,9601,839
NanortalikGreenland 2,5021,554
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,5091,559
NordGreenland 3,0771,912
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8331,760
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1733,214
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7054,788
New DelhiIndia 6,9454,316
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0281,261
NaganoJapan 9,3015,780
NagasakiJapan 9,4065,845
NagoJapan 9,9456,180
NagoyaJapan 9,4165,851
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9726,197
NaraJapan 9,4265,857
NazeJapan 9,8306,109
NemuroJapan 8,8075,473
NiigataJapan 9,1975,715
NikkoJapan 9,3345,800
NobeokaJapan 9,4915,898
NairobiKenya 7,2334,495
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1538,173
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8343,626
NidaLithuania 1,6311,014
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9985,591
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7206,040
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1725,078
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3065,162
NaraMali 4,3442,699
NioroMali 4,3502,703
NemaMauritania 4,1822,599
NouakchottMauritania 4,1302,566
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,38810,184
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,37911,421
NelsonNew Zealand 18,57411,542
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,55311,529
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4045,222
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6962,918
NiameyNiger 4,5612,834
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9521,213
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3951,488
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8211,753
NawabshahPakistan 6,5724,084
NokkundiPakistan 5,9923,723
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9586,188
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8116,718
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2922,045
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1914,469
NikolaevRussia 2,6561,651
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6584,758
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8234,861
NizneangarskRussia 6,4013,978
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0303,747
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7502,330
NovgorodRussia 2,2251,383
NovosibirskRussia 5,2453,260
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0705,636
No. 6Sudan 4,8463,012
NyalaSudan 5,3453,321
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6355,987
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5175,914
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1586,312
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2725,762
NarathiwatThailand 10,4706,506
NigdeTurkey 3,4532,146
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6082,863
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7881,733
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,7883,597
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,7883,597
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,3413,941
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0274,367
Neosho, MoUsa 6,7334,184
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,9263,061
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,2543,265
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,5643,458
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,1473,820
New London, WiUsa 5,8373,627
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0714,394
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0884,404
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,1703,834
New YorkUsa 5,1883,224
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,2003,231
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,1993,231
Newark, NjUsa 5,2213,244
Newberry, MiUsa 5,5583,454
Newberry, ScUsa 6,2353,875
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,9104,294
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5064,043
Newport, TnUsa 6,1383,814
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7184,175
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,6373,503
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,5254,055
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7574,820
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6124,109
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7784,212
Norton, KsUsa 6,8334,246
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,7073,547
NdolaZambia 8,0975,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -