Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0821,294
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3222,064
OranArgentina 10,3166,410
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8558,609
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6199,706
OstendeBelgium 594369
ObidosBrazil 7,7934,842
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6572,894
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,9863,098
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,9863,098
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3917,700
OdenseDenmark 964599
OtavaloEcuador 8,9415,556
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,25810,103
OuluFinland 2,0331,263
OroomiehIran 4,1412,573
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8041,121
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9743,091
ObihiroJapan 8,7925,463
OfunatoJapan 9,1565,690
OitaJapan 9,4235,856
OkayamaJapan 9,3625,818
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8936,147
OmaezakiJapan 9,5155,913
OmuJapan 8,6105,350
OnahamaJapan 9,3545,813
OsakaJapan 9,4165,852
OshimaJapan 9,5375,926
OtaruJapan 8,7055,409
OwaseJapan 9,5045,906
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5911,610
OujoaMorocco 2,1641,345
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,23710,090
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,46211,473
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,86811,725
OphirNew Zealand 18,92311,759
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,22211,323
OtautauNew Zealand 18,97811,793
OcotalNicaragua 8,2655,136
OrlandNorway 1,326824
OsloNorway 1,117694
OhotskRussia 7,0664,391
OkhotskRussia 7,0664,391
OlekminskRussia 6,3773,963
OlenekRussia 5,4393,380
OmskRussia 4,7482,951
OnegaRussia 2,6031,618
OrenburgRussia 3,8812,412
OymyakonRussia 6,6594,138
OviedoSpain 1,207750
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,476917
Orkney IslandsUk 540336
OdessaUkraine 2,6141,625
OvrucUkraine 2,2391,392
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,2153,862
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,5564,074
Oakland, MdUsa 5,6533,513
Oakley, IdUsa 7,4074,603
Oconto, WiUsa 5,7483,572
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,9673,086
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,0814,400
Olathe, KsUsa 6,6284,119
Olivia, MnUsa 6,1673,832
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3694,579
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,4934,035
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,4944,036
Oolitic, InUsa 6,1493,821
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6494,132
Orono, MeUsa 4,5922,854
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,8533,637
Oswego, NyUsa 5,1683,212
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,1133,798
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,6284,119
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,2593,889
Owosso, MiUsa 5,6713,524
Ozark, ArUsa 6,8984,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -