Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4279,586
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4195,853
ParanaArgentina 10,9596,810
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6026,588
PehuajoArgentina 11,4187,096
PergaminoArgentina 11,1686,940
PigeArgentina 11,6067,212
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1106,904
PosadasArgentina 10,3206,413
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4776,510
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5187,157
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1656,938
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7769,182
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9658,678
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,4341,513
ParakouBenin 5,0233,121
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6934,780
ParacatuBrazil 8,9005,531
ParanaBrazil 8,4685,262
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8136,098
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3405,804
ParintinsBrazil 7,9284,927
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2374,497
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2516,370
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0265,609
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7284,803
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7444,812
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5485,312
PeixeBrazil 8,4495,251
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8314,866
PicosBrazil 7,6334,743
PiraiBrazil 9,3355,801
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8535,501
PompeuBrazil 9,0275,609
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8306,108
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6014,723
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9926,209
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9165,540
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3796,450
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3175,168
PosseBrazil 8,5615,320
PlevenBulgaria 2,4191,503
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5191,565
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1826,327
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3213,928
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3912,729
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0024,351
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0433,134
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,2283,249
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4063,360
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2374,497
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8072,366
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2064,478
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9463,695
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0563,763
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7324,183
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9804,338
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0543,762
ParronChile 11,6927,265
Puerto AysenChile 12,8037,956
Puerto MonttChile 12,4677,747
Punta ArenasChile 13,3908,321
PingbianChina 8,8015,469
PeralesColombia 8,3605,195
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7234,799
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4845,272
PragueCzech Republic 1,351839
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9194,299
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7134,172
PoloDominican Republic 6,8844,278
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6914,158
PichilingueEcuador 9,1395,679
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1975,715
PuyoEcuador 9,0805,642
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8592,398
ParisFrance 758471
PerpignanFrance 1,380857
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4518,359
Port-GentilGabon 6,2213,866
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7726,073
PotsdamGermany 1,179733
PatrasGreece 2,6551,650
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5642,215
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,3881,484
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4293,995
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9264,304
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9504,940
PecsHungary 1,8451,147
PambanIndia 8,7615,444
PuneIndia 7,5924,718
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0516,867
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5297,164
PadovaItaly 1,518943
Paganella MountainItaly 1,413878
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2371,390
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2211,380
PantelleriaItaly 2,3041,432
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,486924
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9191,193
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7441,084
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8881,173
PiacenzaItaly 1,447899
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,587986
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6191,006
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9601,218
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1281,322
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8681,161
PrizziItaly 2,2791,416
PakseLaos 9,9066,156
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4756,510
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1396,301
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1786,325
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0288,096
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1741,351
PatheinMyanmar 9,0875,647
PutaoMyanmar 8,2985,156
PyiMyanmar 8,9325,550
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,22010,079
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,14711,277
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,47511,481
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0414,997
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5813,468
PohangNorth Korea 9,0555,627
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6165,354
PadidanPakistan 6,5064,043
PanjgurPakistan 6,2343,874
ParachinarPakistan 6,0563,763
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3373,938
PeshawarPakistan 6,1423,817
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4438,975
PilarParaguay 10,3816,451
PiscoPeru 10,0996,276
PiuraPeru 9,5855,956
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5815,954
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1526,930
PoznanPoland 1,424885
PrzemyslPoland 1,9141,190
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,546961
PortalegrePortugal 1,6701,038
Porto Portugal 1,481921
PavelecRussia 2,8131,748
PecoraRussia 3,5032,177
PermRussia 3,6612,275
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9874,963
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3931,487
PjatigorskRussia 3,5592,212
PoronajskRussia 8,1265,049
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1181,938
Providenja BayRussia 6,7984,224
PskovRussia 2,0581,279
PodorSenegal 4,2682,652
PopradSlovakia 1,7871,111
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2196,350
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4215,855
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7121,064
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,9145,539
Port SudanSudan 5,2123,239
ParamariboSuriname 7,0234,364
PiteňSweden 1,8861,172
PalmyraSyria 3,9512,455
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9719,303
PhetchabunThailand 9,5095,909
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4235,855
PhraeThailand 9,2945,776
PhuketThailand 10,1226,290
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0936,272
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7416,053
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8486,120
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9354,310
Plymouth, EnglandUk 425264
PoltavaUkraine 2,6901,671
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8816,761
PradoUruguay 11,0706,879
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0336,856
Palestine, IlUsa 6,2103,859
Pana, IlUsa 6,2443,880
Paoli, InUsa 6,0883,783
Paris, IlUsa 6,1313,810
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,0043,731
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9494,318
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,0484,379
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,1154,421
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,8994,287
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,6044,104
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3084,541
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8534,258
Peoria, IlUsa 6,1803,840
Perry, OkUsa 6,9944,346
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3503,324
Philo, OhUsa 5,7643,582
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0715,015
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4944,035
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,8414,251
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,9383,690
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,3013,915
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6143,489
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,1883,224
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,9153,054
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,6344,122
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2564,509
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,9383,690
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,1133,798
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,6544,135
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2794,523
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3254,552
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,2513,263
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2794,523
Portage, WiUsa 5,8823,655
Portland, MaineUsa 4,7672,962
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4824,649
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,0793,778
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9214,301
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9974,348
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5393,442
Princeton, InUsa 6,2893,908
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,9723,090
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2304,493
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7754,831
PetaukeZambia 8,3265,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -