Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9516,805
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6706,631
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2657,000
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2038,205
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3416,426
RosarioArgentina 11,0836,887
RichmondAustralia 17,01910,576
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0069,946
RecifeBrazil 7,4824,649
RemansoBrazil 7,9234,923
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2515,749
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3375,802
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9256,168
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1495,685
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5164,049
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,6253,495
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2253,868
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2293,871
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3012,672
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8084,230
Roberval, QcCanada 4,5672,838
RuoqiangChina 6,7474,193
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8384,871
RandersDenmark 951591
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8474,255
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6714,145
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3788,313
RumipambaEcuador 9,0765,640
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1572,583
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2782,658
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0372,509
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9684,330
RostockGermany 1,075668
RhodesGreece 3,1761,974
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,500932
ReykhólarIceland 1,588987
ReykjavíkIceland 1,479919
RamsarIran 4,5622,835
RashtIran 4,4622,773
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 241150
RadicofaniItaly 1,7241,071
Resia PassItaly 1,339832
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6711,038
RivoltoItaly 1,540957
Rolle PassItaly 1,444897
RomeItaly 1,8441,146
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8451,146
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,575979
RumoiJapan 8,6425,370
RigaLatvia 1,8011,119
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7631,096
RodriguesMauritius 10,4256,478
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3633,954
RabatMorocco 2,2451,395
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1745,701
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3415,183
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,56811,538
RangioraNew Zealand 18,78811,675
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,07911,234
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,20511,313
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,22911,328
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,95111,776
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,19111,304
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,19411,306
RivasNicaragua 8,4205,232
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4874,031
RebolyRussia 2,2481,397
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1561,961
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3123,301
RagaSudan 5,7463,571
RashadSudan 5,6403,505
RenkSudan 5,7363,565
RumbekSudan 6,0893,784
RanongThailand 9,9446,179
Roi EtThailand 9,6956,024
RizeTurkey 3,6002,237
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2483,261
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5451,582
RomnyUkraine 2,5641,594
RovnoUkraine 2,0981,304
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8183,615
RochaUruguay 10,9546,807
Racine, WiUsa 5,9073,671
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,8823,655
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,6724,146
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,6724,146
Reading, PaUsa 5,3593,330
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9724,954
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8924,283
Redding, CaUsa 7,9414,935
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2835,147
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9154,919
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,9933,724
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,6623,519
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,6623,519
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,8433,631
Rochester, MnUsa 6,0913,785
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,2643,271
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,3623,954
Rockford, IlUsa 6,0253,744
Rockville, InUsa 6,0703,772
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,3853,968
Rome, GaUsa 6,4253,992
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8953,663
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7404,810
Roswell, NmUsa 7,6644,763
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,4633,395
Rushville, IlUsa 6,3113,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -