Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4458,355
UaupesBrazil 8,2585,132
UbatubaBrazil 9,4645,881
UberabaBrazil 9,2025,718
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6883,535
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3313,934
UpernavikGreenland 3,1291,944
UummannaqGreenland 2,9381,825
UdineItaly 1,544959
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1741,351
UenoJapan 9,4305,860
UnzendakeJapan 9,4225,855
UrakawaJapan 8,8595,505
UshibukaJapan 9,4675,883
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3655,819
UwajimaJapan 9,4585,878
UkmergeLithuania 1,8671,160
UtenaLithuania 1,9151,190
UlaangomMongolia 6,0963,788
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9704,331
UlgiiMongolia 6,0523,761
UliastaiMongolia 6,5024,041
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1383,814
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1934,470
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9665,572
UfaRussia 3,7762,347
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1122,556
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6614,139
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4014,599
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5834,091
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2742,034
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6834,775
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7694,206
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5244,054
Umm BeninSudan 5,6653,520
UmeňSweden 1,7601,094
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8406,115
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5225,917
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3365,802
UrfaTurkey 3,7762,346
UsakTurkey 3,0691,907
Uman’Ukraine 2,4511,523
UzgorodUkraine 1,9401,206
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,6293,498
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,7493,573
Urbana, IlUsa 6,1313,810
Urbana, OhUsa 5,8643,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -