Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3421,455
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1976,958
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9316,793
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3797,071
ViennaAustria 1,585985
VitebskBelarus 2,2101,374
VassourasBrazil 9,3025,780
VicosaBrazil 9,1005,655
VitoriaBrazil 8,9625,569
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4245,235
VarnaBulgaria 2,6421,642
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,9293,063
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1774,460
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3263,931
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,2823,904
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2374,497
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2764,521
ValdiviaChile 12,3277,660
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2567,616
VallenarChile 11,1776,945
ValparaisoChile 11,5977,206
VanguardiaColombia 8,2875,150
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8335,489
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,022635
VestervigDenmark 855531
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,7624,202
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,7004,164
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7504,195
VilsandiEstonia 1,6771,042
VaasaFinland 1,7931,114
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,366849
VeravalIndia 7,1594,449
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2765,143
ValentiaIreland 459285
VeniceItaly 1,537955
VeronaItaly 1,466911
VicenzaItaly 1,488925
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8181,130
ViterboItaly 1,7791,105
VolterraItaly 1,6351,016
VientianeLaos 9,4545,875
VarenaLithuania 1,8741,164
VilniusLithuania 1,9011,181
VeracruzMexico 8,3995,219
VlissingenNetherlands 620386
VaernesNorway 1,355842
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,167725
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5071,558
VillarricaParaguay 10,1826,327
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,3331,450
VanavaraRussia 5,7403,567
VasileviciRussia 2,2721,412
Velikie LukiRussia 2,2121,375
VerhojanskRussia 6,0373,751
ViljujskRussia 6,1053,794
VitimRussia 6,1993,852
Vize IslandRussia 3,9602,461
VladivostokRussia 8,4325,240
VolgogradRussia 3,3792,100
VologdaRussia 2,7131,686
VoronezRussia 2,8981,801
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0913,785
VytegraRussia 2,5081,558
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,5475,311
ValenciaSpain 1,6601,031
ValladolidSpain 1,392865
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,361846
VisbySweden 1,466911
VanTurkey 3,9692,467
ValleyUk 10263
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3211,442
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,1275,050
Valdez, AkUsa 6,7624,202
Valentine, NeUsa 6,6274,118
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4814,649
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,4323,997
Vevay, InUsa 6,0503,760
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,9284,305
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5984,721
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,9983,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -