Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,98710,556
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8387,356
WilliamtownAustralia 16,99510,561
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2619,483
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6119,079
WoomeraAustralia 16,0269,959
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0908,756
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9892,479
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,4063,359
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3863,968
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5164,049
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,3573,329
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6513,511
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8913,661
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,1003,791
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2624,513
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2506,991
WajimaJapan 9,1835,707
WakamatsuJapan 9,2695,760
WakayamaJapan 9,4515,873
WakkanaiJapan 8,4895,275
WajirKenya 7,0944,408
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7575,442
WindhoekNamibia 8,7795,455
WaihiNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,30211,373
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,23011,329
WaimateNew Zealand 18,91611,755
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,30611,375
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,54711,526
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,25111,342
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,95011,155
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,43811,458
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,13311,268
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,56511,537
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,43011,453
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,58111,546
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,58311,548
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,08011,235
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,19711,308
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,07911,235
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,83111,702
WintonNew Zealand 18,98711,799
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,07711,233
WarsawPoland 1,7001,057
WroclawPoland 1,475917
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6655,385
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5103,424
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6812,909
WauSudan 5,9243,681
WaddingtonUk 282175
Waco, TxUsa 7,3784,585
Wake IslandUsa 11,8037,334
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,9174,298
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,4994,039
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2413,878
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2534,507
Walnut, IlUsa 6,0943,787
Warren, OhUsa 5,6263,496
Warren, PaUsa 5,4283,373
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,3913,971
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,5403,443
Washington, IaUsa 6,2903,909
Washington, InUsa 6,1493,821
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,7374,186
Watertown, NyUsa 5,0983,168
Watertown, SdUsa 6,2593,890
Watertown, WiUsa 5,9583,702
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,7773,590
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9033,668
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4854,030
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8404,251
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,5314,058
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,3164,546
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,9584,324
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,7023,543
West Chester, PaUsa 5,3883,348
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7174,174
West Point, GaUsa 6,5064,043
West Point, NyUsa 5,1883,224
White Hall, IlUsa 6,3313,934
Whitestown, InUsa 6,0103,734
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,2534,507
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,8814,276
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1064,416
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,2733,277
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,6803,530
Williamson, WvUsa 5,9183,678
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3533,327
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3583,951
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,3883,348
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,3883,348
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9533,699
Windsor, IlUsa 6,2703,896
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,8703,648
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,1973,851
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6924,780
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,9383,690
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,1723,835
Winslow, AzUsa 7,8594,884
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,0923,785
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,6313,499
Wooster, OhUsa 5,6993,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -