Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,369851
LuandaAngola 7,2014,475
LuenaAngola 7,6864,776
La PlataArgentina 11,1536,931
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2836,390
La RiojaArgentina 11,0386,859
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3207,035
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2178,213
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2776,386
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,50510,878
LavertonAustralia 17,06510,604
LearmonthAustralia 13,8408,600
LongreachAustralia 15,7249,771
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7249,771
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,18110,676
Low HeadAustralia 17,44110,838
LinzAustria 1,451902
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 694431
LerwickUk 693431
La PazBolivia 9,8936,147
LavrasBrazil 9,2345,738
LencoisBrazil 8,1975,093
LinharesBrazil 8,8575,504
LondrinaBrazil 9,7106,034
LomBulgaria 2,3051,432
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8873,658
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,3463,322
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,1973,229
Langara, BcCanada 7,0724,394
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,2263,248
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6774,149
London, OnCanada 5,4843,408
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8142,370
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5663,459
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0174,360
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0511,896
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3167,032
LanzhouChina 7,8744,893
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7184,796
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0835,023
LimonCosta Rica 8,3665,199
LarnacaCyprus 3,6352,259
LimassolCyprus 3,6152,247
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9154,919
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3074,541
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 825513
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7104,170
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7364,186
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7504,195
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7064,167
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0305,611
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3915,835
LuxorEgypt 4,3922,729
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4495,250
Laucala BayFiji 16,0029,944
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0641,283
Le MansFrance 766476
LilleFrance 651404
LyonFrance 1,153716
LambarnGabon 6,2513,884
LastourvilleGabon 6,3173,925
LibrevilleGabon 6,1073,795
LeipzigGermany 1,172728
LindenbergGermany 1,254779
LamiaGreece 2,6391,640
LarissaGreece 2,5771,602
LemnosGreece 2,7131,686
LimnosGreece 2,7201,690
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4283,995
LabeGuinea 4,8152,992
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2126,967
La CeibaHonduras 8,1045,036
La MesaHonduras 8,1985,095
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5074,043
LudhianaIndia 6,6744,147
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4601,529
LatinaItaly 1,9001,181
LatronicoItaly 2,1871,359
LecceItaly 2,2871,421
LodwarKenya 6,7364,186
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2515,749
LiepajaLatvia 1,6231,009
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7051,059
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 889553
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3241,444
LabuanMalaysia 11,3827,073
LuqaMalta 2,5061,557
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5484,069
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8095,474
LashioMyanmar 8,7135,414
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,77911,670
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,85911,719
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,62611,574
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,82911,700
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,51011,502
LincolnNew Zealand 18,82511,698
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,57411,542
LagosNigeria 5,3373,317
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,045649
LillehammerNorway 1,172728
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5154,049
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9126,159
LimaPeru 9,9956,211
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0836,887
LisbonPortugal 1,7541,090
LeninbadRussia 5,5403,443
LevsiRussia 4,1022,549
LungiSierra Leone 5,1253,184
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6181,006
LanzaroteSpain 2,8991,802
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,312815
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,296805
LuganoSwitzerland 1,316818
LatakiaSyria 3,7142,308
LampangThailand 9,2415,742
LoeiThailand 9,4505,873
Lop BuriThailand 9,6275,982
LomeTogo 5,3623,332
LeemingUk 191119
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 694431
London, EnglandUk 410255
London-GatwickUk 438272
LynehamUk 340211
L’VovUkraine 1,9901,237
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5011,554
LozovajaUkraine 2,8391,764
LubnyUkraine 2,5711,598
LuckUkraine 2,0521,275
LuganskUkraine 3,0471,893
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,0233,742
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,2323,872
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1774,460
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2614,512
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6264,118
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9533,078
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2554,509
Lamar, MoUsa 6,6504,133
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4844,651
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,0703,772
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0684,392
Langdon, NdUsa 6,0013,729
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0364,372
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8684,889
Larned, KsUsa 6,9434,315
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,1714,456
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9984,970
Laurel, MdUsa 5,5273,434
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,6284,119
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,8553,017
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,3623,954
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,5914,096
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,5694,082
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,9383,690
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,2263,869
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,0753,775
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,4694,020
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,8363,627
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1614,450
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,7232,935
Lexington, MoUsa 6,5694,082
Lexington, VaUsa 5,7743,588
Libby, MtUsa 6,9174,298
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,5784,088
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,5903,474
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2353,875
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,8134,234
Llano, TxUsa 7,5394,685
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9174,298
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3595,195
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3425,184
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3615,196
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6574,758
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8223,618
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,1353,813
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7574,199
Loup City, NeUsa 6,6704,145
Lowville, NyUsa 5,0823,158
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,4774,646
Luling, TxUsa 7,5714,705
Lusk, WyUsa 6,8484,255
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,7943,600
LivingstoneZambia 8,5085,287
LundaziZambia 8,1975,094
LusakaZambia 8,3445,185
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3335,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -