Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9192,435
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2562,644
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0602,523
YaoundeCameroon 5,7823,593
YokoCameroon 5,6153,489
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4862,788
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6953,539
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0543,762
YanjiChina 8,3745,204
YichangChina 8,7575,442
YinchuanChina 7,7804,835
YiningChina 5,9593,703
YariguiesColombia 8,0394,996
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7434,190
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7054,166
YazdIran 5,1893,225
YakushimaJapan 9,6756,012
YamagataJapan 9,2015,718
YamaguchiJapan 9,3235,794
YokkaichiJapan 9,4265,858
YokohamaJapan 9,4745,887
YonagoJapan 9,2635,756
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9346,173
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1147,528
YeMyanmar 9,4175,852
YolaNigeria 5,2193,243
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1215,668
YurimaguasPeru 9,3685,821
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9562,458
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3535,190
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8973,043
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3034,538
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7604,201
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9834,339
York, PaUsa 5,4513,388
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,5863,471
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2815,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -