Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douglas, Isle Of Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douglas, Isle Of Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douglas, Isle Of Man with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5553,452
ShkoderAlbania 2,2121,374
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1101,311
SaltaArgentina 10,5396,549
San AntonioArgentina 12,0307,476
San LuisArgentina 11,3827,073
San RafaelArgentina 11,6077,213
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5947,205
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7576,685
SarmientoArgentina 12,6567,864
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,07110,608
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,06510,604
SalzburgAustria 1,407875
SakiAzerbaijan 4,0192,498
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2522,643
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1562,582
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5801,603
SaveBenin 5,1673,211
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7416,053
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0111,249
SalvadorBrazil 8,1335,054
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4526,495
SantaremBrazil 7,7984,846
SantosBrazil 9,5635,943
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4315,861
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0725,016
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4684,641
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1516,308
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3806,450
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3245,794
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2934,532
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7765,453
São PauloBrazil 9,5315,923
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3635,818
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2235,731
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9314,929
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0064,975
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0235,607
SobralBrazil 7,2394,498
SoureBrazil 7,3144,545
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1675,075
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8176,722
SurubimBrazil 7,4874,653
SadovoBulgaria 2,5311,573
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4741,538
SofiaBulgaria 2,3981,490
SiemreapCambodia 9,9546,185
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0892,541
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6074,106
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3752,718
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1254,428
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0552,520
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2222,624
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1893,846
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,4353,378
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8922,418
Scott, SkCanada 6,2723,898
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0982,547
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2672,652
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,7322,940
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7973,602
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6593,516
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,5923,475
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2913,910
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8154,235
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7132,307
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1732,593
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3883,970
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3933,973
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9492,454
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0141,873
SalCape Verde 4,4562,769
SantiagoChile 11,6227,222
SewellChile 11,6607,245
ShanghaiChina 9,1995,717
ShantouChina 9,7276,044
ShenyangChina 8,2615,133
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0485,001
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6944,781
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4395,244
SibenikCroatia 1,8751,165
SplitCroatia 1,9231,195
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,238770
StudsgårdDenmark 876544
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7154,173
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7294,182
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6784,150
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7154,173
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6604,139
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7664,205
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7534,197
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7954,223
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8174,236
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6864,155
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6784,150
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7274,180
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7674,205
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7644,203
San GabrielEcuador 8,8795,517
SalloumEgypt 3,4412,138
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6742,283
SohagEgypt 4,2542,643
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1952,607
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4345,241
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7687,934
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1961,364
StrasbourgFrance 1,045649
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0284,367
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9954,347
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4902,169
SchleswigGermany 908564
StuttgartGermany 1,117694
SamosGreece 2,9991,864
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7521,710
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0281,881
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8081,745
SiguiriGuinea 4,7702,964
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3135,166
SzegedHungary 1,9441,208
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6631,034
StykkisholmurIceland 1,578981
SagarIndia 7,4484,628
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3403,940
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4558,361
SemnanIran 4,8423,009
ShahroudIran 4,8783,031
ShirazIran 5,2733,277
ShannonIreland 337209
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,454903
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0431,270
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3351,451
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,531951
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7821,107
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2741,413
SigonellaItaly 2,3781,478
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4753,402
SagaJapan 9,3695,822
SaigoJapan 9,1845,707
SakaiJapan 9,2485,747
SakataJapan 9,1175,666
SapporoJapan 8,7265,423
SaseboJapan 9,3575,815
SendaiJapan 9,2175,727
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5285,921
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3255,794
ShinjoJapan 9,1485,684
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5525,936
ShirakawaJapan 9,3155,788
ShizuokaJapan 9,4835,893
SumotoJapan 9,4315,860
SuttsuJapan 8,7235,421
SuwaJapan 9,3625,818
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0647,497
SavannakhetLaos 9,7076,032
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7691,100
SiluteLithuania 1,6581,030
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3461,458
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1885,709
SalimaMalawi 8,4055,223
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4857,137
SibuMalaysia 11,4617,122
SanMali 4,5412,822
SegouMali 4,5352,818
SikassoMali 4,7622,959
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9076,156
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6025,345
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0464,378
SainshandMongolia 7,3884,591
SafiMorocco 2,4621,530
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7961,737
SittweMyanmar 8,6685,386
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,36111,410
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 810504
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7871,732
SaiqOman 6,1463,819
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4524,010
SurOman 6,3113,922
SialkotPakistan 6,4504,008
SibbiPakistan 6,2653,893
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3046,403
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1896,331
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5047,149
SandomierzPoland 1,8051,122
SniezkaPoland 1,416880
SuwalkiPoland 1,7741,103
SzczecinPoland 1,253779
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9401,205
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4821,542
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5164,049
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1076,281
Satu MareRomania 2,0261,259
SibiuRomania 2,2241,382
SulinaRomania 2,6281,633
SadrinskRussia 4,1582,584
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1701,348
SalekhardRussia 3,8932,419
SaratovRussia 3,3302,069
SejmcanRussia 6,8424,252
SelagoncyRussia 5,6763,527
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5585,318
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0914,406
SmolenskRussia 2,3361,451
SociRussia 3,3772,099
SortovalaRussia 2,2061,371
SuntarRussia 6,1333,811
SurgutRussia 4,4142,743
SverdlovskRussia 3,9542,457
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2592,025
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3693,958
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0683,771
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5565,317
SingaporeSingapore 11,0696,879
SliacSlovakia 1,7391,081
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8075,473
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4555,254
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,471914
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,220758
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,188738
SevilleSpain 1,8671,160
SennarSudan 5,6003,480
ShambatSudan 5,3383,317
ShendiSudan 5,2833,283
StenseleSweden 1,7001,057
StockholmSweden 1,480920
StorlienSweden 1,387862
SundsvallSweden 1,568974
SantisSwitzerland 1,236768
SongeaTanzania 8,1335,054
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6205,978
SongkhlaThailand 10,3246,416
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6275,982
Surat ThaniThailand 10,0556,248
SurinThailand 9,7946,086
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8903,039
SokodeTogo 5,0493,138
SfaxTunisia 2,4631,530
SousseTunisia 2,3501,460
SamsunTurkey 3,3102,057
SiirtTurkey 3,9202,436
SivasTurkey 3,4662,154
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2763,278
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 487303
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 464289
SarataUkraine 2,5681,596
SarnyUkraine 2,1001,305
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9401,827
SumyUkraine 2,6391,640
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8153,614
SaltoUruguay 10,8116,718
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0895,026
Safford, AzUsa 7,9994,971
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,8212,996
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7294,181
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,3743,961
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,6374,125
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,1703,834
Salem, InUsa 6,0883,783
Salem, OrUsa 7,5644,700
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4124,606
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,5974,721
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6334,743
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4095,225
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2155,105
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5154,049
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3935,215
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,8833,656
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4365,242
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3755,204
Santuck, ScUsa 6,1553,825
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,4283,373
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3363,937
Scott City, KsUsa 7,0584,386
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8774,273
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,0883,783
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2864,528
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2994,536
Sedan, KsUsa 6,8524,258
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1454,440
Selma, AlUsa 6,7154,173
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1253,185
Seymour, InUsa 6,0883,783
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,1053,793
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8114,232
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1024,413
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,4323,997
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,3573,950
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,8983,665
Southport, NcUsa 5,9803,716
Sparta, IlUsa 6,3803,965
Spencer, WvUsa 5,7783,591
Spickard, MoUsa 6,4514,009
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0734,396
Spooner, WiUsa 5,9103,672
Springfield, IlUsa 6,2433,879
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,6774,149
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5704,704
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0533,761
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,3733,960
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,7043,544
Stamford, CtUsa 5,1883,224
State College, PaUsa 5,4463,384
State University, MsUsa 6,7574,199
State University, NmUsa 7,9204,921
Staunton, VaUsa 5,7233,556
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1694,455
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,3703,958
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1345,055
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,3463,944
Storrs, CtUsa 5,0193,119
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,8984,287
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1983,852
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3314,555
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,5104,045
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,5234,054
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,1683,211
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4083,361
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8784,895
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5584,696
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4844,651
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1011,927
SocotraYemen 6,8394,250
SenangaZambia 8,2465,124
SerenjeZambia 8,1795,083
SeshekeZambia 8,4235,234
SolweziZambia 7,9314,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -